Referee Appointments

Warm Up Matches

Hull Kingston Rovers v St Helens

Sunday 20th August
KC Lightstream Stadium
KO : 12:30

Referee: C Smith
Touch Judges: Sam Edward HOUGHTON I Arnold

Academy

Wigan Warriors Under 19 v Catalans Dragons Under 19

Sunday 20th August
Edge Hall Road, Orrell
KO : 14:00

Referee: M Mannifield
Touch Judges: D. Martin K Murphy

Super 8s

Hemel Stags v North Wales Crusaders

Sunday 20th August
Pennine Way
KO : 14:00

Referee: L Staveley
Touch Judges: T Mather D McNeice
Reserve Referee: Alex Cameron
M Com: G Fairbairn

Super 8s

Oxford RLFC v South Wales Ironmen

Sunday 20th August
Tilsley Park
KO : 14:00

Referee: M Rossleigh
Touch Judges: J Jones P Stockman
Reserve Referee: J Butcher
M Com: C Morris

Super 8s

Hull Kingston Rovers v London Broncos

Sunday 20th August
KCOM Craven Park
KO : 15:00

Referee: T Grant
Touch Judges: C Kendall S Mikalauskas
In Goal: J Butterfield
In Goal 2: B Pearson
Reserve Referee: A Haigh
M Com: T Randerson
Time Keeper: G Kershaw

Super 8s

Widnes Vikings v Featherstone Rovers

Sunday 20th August
Halton Stadium
KO : 15:00

Referee: G Hewer
Touch Judges: P Marklove Andrew Smith
In Goal: C Etchells
In Goal 2: L MacDonald
Reserve Referee: J Barr
M Com: D Asquith
Time Keeper: D Campbell

Super 8s

Batley Bulldogs v Oldham RLFC

Sunday 20th August
The Fox’s Biscuits Stadium
KO : 15:00

Referee: J Smith
Touch Judges: D Bowmer J Stearne
Reserve Referee: C Kelly
M Com: J Holdsworth
Time Keeper: S PEASE

Super 8s

Sheffield Eagles v Dewsbury Rams

Sunday 20th August
The Beaumont Legal Stadium
KO : 15:00

Referee: N Bennett
Touch Judges: P Parker G Melling
Reserve Referee: N HORTON
M Com: S Cross
Time Keeper: S MARSHALL

Super 8s

Swinton Lions v Bradford Bulls

Sunday 20th August
Heywood Road, Sale
KO : 15:00

Referee: A Sweet
Touch Judges: M Wilson D Ward
Reserve Referee: J Woodman
M Com: D Milburn
Time Keeper: A Mills

Super 8s

Barrow Raiders v York City Knights

Sunday 20th August
Craven Park
KO : 15:00

Referee: J Roberts
Touch Judges: J Pullein S Ellis
Reserve Referee: W Dobson
M Com: P Taberner

Super 8s

Whitehaven RLFC v Keighley Cougars

Sunday 20th August
Recreation Ground
KO : 15:00

Referee: G Dolan
Touch Judges: N Woodward Arron Gill
Reserve Referee: P Cromer
M Com: N Robinson

Super 8s

Workington Town v Doncaster RLFC

Sunday 20th August
Derwent Park
KO : 15:00

Referee: T Crashley
Touch Judges: A Williams J Page
Reserve Referee: Jamie Hooper
M Com: C Hodgson

Super 8s

Coventry Bears v London Skolars

Sunday 20th August
Butts Park Arena
KO : 15:00

Referee: S Race
Touch Judges: T SCOTT Brad Darlinson
Reserve Referee: T Ambler
M Com: M HEPTINSTALL