8th August 2017, 15:33 | match_officials

Match Official Appointments

Match Official Appointments

WAKEFIELD TRINITY V LEEDS RHINOS (SL Super 8s)

THURSDAY 10TH AUGUST - THE BEAUMONT LEGAL STADIUM - KO: 20:00 

Referee: B Thaler
Touch Judges: J Smith, R Hicks
Reserve Referee: A Sweet
Reserve Touch Judge: D Bowmer
Video Referee: P Bentham

 

SALFORD RED DEVILS V CASTLEFORD TIGERS (SL Super8s)

FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST - AJ BELL STADIUM, SALFORD - KO: 20:00 

Referee: C Kendall
Touch Judges: S Kilpatrick, L Moore
Reserve Referee: N Bennett
Reserve Touch Judge: S Houghton
Video Referee: B Thaler

 

ST HELENS V HULL FC (SL Super 8s)

FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST - TOTALLY WICKED STADIUM - KO: 20:00 

Referee: J Child
Touch Judges: G Jones, C Sharrad
In Goal Judges: Geffory Poumes, A Williams
Reserve Referee: C Campbell

Ben Thaler will referee Wakefield v Leeds on Thurday

Friday's game between Salford and Castleford will be refereed by Chris Kendall

 

WIGAN WARRIORS V HUDDERSFIELD GIANTS (SL Super 8s)

FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST - DW STADIUM - KO: 20:00 

Referee: P Bentham
Touch Judges: S Mikalauskas, M Craven
In Goal Judges: S Race, Arron Gill
Reserve Referee: J McMullen

 

WARRINGTON WOLVES V CATALANS DRAGONS (Super 8s Qualifiers)

SATURDAY 12TH AUGUST - HALLIWELL JONES STADIUM - KO: 15:00 

Referee: R Hicks
Touch Judges: P Brooke, D Sharpe
In Goal Judges: J Page, Brandon Robinson
Reserve Referee: M Charnock

 

LEIGH CENTURIONS V HULL KINGSTON ROVERS (Super 8s Qualifiers)

SATURDAY 12TH AUGUST - LEIGH SPORTS VILLAGE - KO: 15:15 

Referee: J Smith
Touch Judges: J Roberts, M Griffiths
Reserve Referee: G Dolan
Reserve Touch Judge: S Rigby
Video Referee: J Child

 

HALIFAX RLFC V WIDNES VIKINGS (Super 8s Qualifiers)

SUNDAY 13TH AUGUST - MBI SHAY - KO: 15:00 

Referee: G Hewer
Touch Judges: A Martin W Turley
In Goal Judges: M Hawkes, Brad Darlinson
Reserve Referee: N Lawrenson

 

LONDON BRONCOS V FEATHERSTONE ROVERS 

SUNDAY 13TH AUGUST - EALING TRAILFINDERS - KO: 15:00 

Referee: L Moore
Touch Judges: Andy Tolley, P Graham
In Goal Judges: T Owen, A Haigh
Reserve Referee: T Arnold